BDC Championships Approved 2023-2024

(1st September 2023 – 30th September 2024)

Juvenile Championships
JUVENILE
BALLROOM      
7235 Christopher Short 03/10/2023 THE INTERNATIONAL JUVENILE BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
10706 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL JUVENILE BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP
8747 Darren Park 26/11/2023 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP
7247 Christopher Short 20/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN JUVENILE BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
8764 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP
9694 Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten 14/07/2024 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE BALLROOM JUVENILE OPEN
       
LATIN      
7236 Christopher Short 02/10/2023 THE INTERNATIONAL JUVENILE LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
7832 Kevin Alcott 12/11/2023 SHROPSHIRE JUVENILE LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
10698 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL JUVENILE LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
8748 Darren Park 26/11/2023 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
7248 Christopher Short 21/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN JUVENILE LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
8765 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
8755 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
9686 Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten 14/07/2024 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LATIN JUVENILE OPEN
       
8 DANCE      
8762 Darren Park 10/02/2023 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE 8 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
       
Junior Championships

JUNIOR

BALLROOM

 

 

 

7990

James Taplin

10/09/2023

HAMPSHIRE JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN

9739

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

7233

Christopher Short

03/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

7833

Kevin Alcott

12/11/2023

SHROPSHIRE JUNIOR BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10703

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL JUNI OR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

8750

Darren Park

26/11/2023

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

7245

Christopher Short

20/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

8768

Darren Park

11/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11661

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

10892

Carol Parry

23/06/2024

ALLIED BALLROOM JUNIOR OPEN

9695

Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten

14/07/2024

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE BALLROOM JUNIOR OPEN

 

 

 

 

LATIN

 

 

 

9738

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

7234

Christopher Short

04/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

10699

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

8751

Darren Park

26/11/2023

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

8760

Darren Park

11/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

7246

Christopher Short

21/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

8769

Darren Park

11/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11305

James Taplin

03/03/2024

THE SOUTH COAST JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11662

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

10889

Carol Parry

23/06/2024

ALLIED LATIN JUNIOR OPEN

9687

Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten

14/07/2024

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LATIN JUNIOR OPEN

 

 

 

 

10 DANCE

 

 

 

8767

Darren Park

10/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR 10 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

Under 21 Championships
UNDER 21
BALLROOM      
7231 Christopher Short 03/10/2023 THE INTERNATIONAL UNDER 21 BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
10696 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 21 BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP
7243 Christopher Short 20/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN UNDER 21 BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
8771 Darren Park 10/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN UNDER 21 YEARS BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP
       
LATIN      
8777 Darren Park 11/02/2023 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN UNDER 21 YEARS LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
7232 Christopher Short 02/10/2023 THE INTERNATIONAL UNDER 21 LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
10702 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 21 LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
7244 Christopher Short 18/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN UNDER 21 LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
Amateur Championships

AMATEUR

BALLROOM

 

 

 

7992

James Taplin

10/09/2023

HAMPSHIRE AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN

9736

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

7229

Christopher Short

05/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

10705

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

7241

Christopher Short

18/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

8776

Darren Park

10/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11657

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

10890

Carol Parry

23/06/2024

ALLIED BALLROOM AMATEUR OPEN

 

 

 

 

LATIN

 

 

 

9737

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

7230

Christopher Short

05/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

10697

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

7242

Christopher Short

17/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

11306

James Taplin

03/03/2024

THE SOUTH COAST AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11658

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

10891

Carol Parry

23/06/2024

ALLIED LATIN AMATEUR OPEN

9888

Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten

14/07/2024

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LATIN AMATEUR OPEN

 

 

 

 

Senior Championships

SENIOR

BALLROOM

 

 

 

9741

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN SENIOR 1 BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

7237

Christopher Short

04/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL SENIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

8782

Darren Park

11/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN SENIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

10708

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL SENIOR O35 BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11659

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL SENIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

10887

Carol Parry

23/06/2024

ALLIED BALLROOM SENIOR 1 OPEN

9693

Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten

14/07/2024

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE BALLROOM SENIOR OPEN

 

 

 

 

LATIN

 

 

 

9740

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN SENIOR 1 LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

7238

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL SENIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

10701

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL SENIOR O35 LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

7250

Christopher Short

20/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN SENIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

8780

Darren Park

10/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN  SENIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

10477

Carol Parry

23/06/2204

ALLIED LATIN SENIOR 1 OPEN

11660

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL SENIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

9696

Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten

14/07/2024

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LATIN SENIOR OPEN

9685

Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten

14/07/2024

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LATIN SENIOR OPEN

 

 

 

 

Over 50 Championships

OVER 50’S

BALLROOM

 

 

 

7991

James Taplin

10/09/2023

HAMPSHIRE OVER 50’S BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN

9742

Peter Jones

01/10/2023

WEST OF ENGLAND OPEN OVER 50’S BALLROOM

7834

Kevin Alcott

12/11/2023

SHROPSHIRE OVER 50’S BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10707

Natalie Hayes

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL O50 BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11663

Peter Jones

28/04/2024

CITY OF BRISTOL OVER 50’S BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

LATIN

 

 

 

7732

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

16/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL OVER 50 LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

 

 

 

 

Professional Championships
PROFESSIONAL
BALLROOM      
7227 Christopher Short 05/10/2023 THE INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
10704 Natalie Hayes 05/12/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM
7239 Christopher Short 17/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
LATIN      
7228 Christopher Short 05/10/2023 THE INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONAL LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
10700 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL PROFESSIONAL LATIN
7240 Christopher Short 18/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN PROFESSIONAL LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
SHOWDANCE      
10693 Natalie Hayes 05/12/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL BALLROOM SHOW DANCE BALLROOM  PROFESSIONAL
Solo Championships

SOLO

BALLROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7702

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

10271

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL AMATEUR SOLO BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10260

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U12 SOLO BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10264

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U16 SOLO BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10263

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U14 SOLO BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10268

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U21 SOLO BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10267

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U19 SOLO BALLROOM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

7725

Natalie Hayes

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 21 YEARS BALLROOM SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7724

Natalie Hayes

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 16 YEARS BALLROOM SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7723

Natalie Hayes

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 14 YEARS BALLROOM SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7720

Natalie Hayes

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 12 YEARS BALLROOM SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7719

Natalie Hayes

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 10 YEARS BALLROOM SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7259

Christopher Short

21/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS

8757

Darren Park

11/02/2024

THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11091

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 14 SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11089

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 16 SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11083

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 10 SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11085

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 12 SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11505

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

11502

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

LATIN

 

 

 

7703

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

THE INTERNATIONAL SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

10270

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL AMATEUR SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10269

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U21 SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10266

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U19 SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10265

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U16 SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10262

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U14 SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

10261

Christopher Short

02/10/2023

INTERNATIONAL U12 SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

7731

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 21 YEARS LATIN SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7730

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 16 YEARS LATIN SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7729

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 14 YEARS LATIN SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7728

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 12 YEARS LATIN SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7727

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

19/11/2023

BRITISH NATIONAL UNDER 10 YEARS LATIN SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP CLOSED

7830

Kevin Alcott

12/11/2023

SHROPSHIRE JUVENILE SOLO LATIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

7260

Christopher Short

21/01/2024

THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS

11090

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 14 SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11092

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 16 SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11084

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 10 SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11086

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

01/04/2024

BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN UNDER 12 SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11506

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

11503

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

8 & 10 DANCE

 

 

 

11498

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO 8 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

11500

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO 8 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

CLASSICAL SEQUENCE

 

 

 

11507

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

11504

Darren Park 

 18/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

11499

Darren Park 

 17/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO SEQUENCE 6 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

11501

Darren Park 

 17/08/2024

THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO SEQUENCE 6 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

Teacher/Student & ProAm Championships
PROAM
BALLROOM      
7251 Christopher Short 20/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN PROAM BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
LATIN      
7252 Christopher Short 19/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN PROAM LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
AMERCIAN SMOOTH      
7253 Christopher Short 21/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN PROAM SMOOTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
RHYTHM      
7254 Christopher Short 21/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN PROAM RHYTHM CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
 
TEACHER STUDENT
BALLROOM      
7255 Christopher Short 19/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN TEACHER STUDENT BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
LATIN      
7256 Christopher Short 20/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN TEACHER STUDENT LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
AMERCIAN SMOOTH      
7257 Christopher Short 21/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN TEACHER STUDENT SMOOTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
RHYTHM      
7258 Christopher Short 21/01/2024 THE UNITED KINGDOM OPEN TEACHER STUDENT RHYTHM CHAMPIONSHIPS
       
Classical Sequence Championships
CLASSICAL SEQUENCE
JUVENILE
10710 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH CLASSICAL SEQUENCE JUVENILE (OPEN)
8749 Darren Park 26/11/2023 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
8766 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
8758 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUVENILE SOLO CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
9690 Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten 14/07/2024 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CLASSICAL SEQUENCE JUVENILE OPEN
JUNIOR
10687 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH CLASSICAL SEQUENCE JUNIOR (OPEN)
8752 Darren Park 26/11/2023 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
8770 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
8761 Darren Park 11/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN JUNIOR SOLO CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
9691 Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten 14/07/2024 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CLASSICAL SEQUENCE JUNIOR OPEN
CLASSICAL SEQUENCE
11507 Darren Park  18/08/2024 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
11504 Darren Park  18/08/2024 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
11499 Darren Park  17/08/2024 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUVENILE SOLO SEQUENCE 6 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
11501 Darren Park  17/08/2024 THE ENGLISH OPEN JUNIOR SOLO SEQUENCE 6 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
10692 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH CLASSICAL SEQUENCE UNDER 21 (OPEN)
AMATEUR
10688 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH BALLROOM SEQUENCE AMATEUR (OPEN)
10689 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH CLASSICAL SEQUENCE AMATEUR (OPEN)
10692 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH LATIN SEQUENCE AMATEUR (OPEN)
8753 Darren Park 26/11/2023 THE ENGLISH OPEN AMATEUR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
8778 Darren Park 10/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN AMATEUR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
9692 Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten 14/07/2024 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CLASSICAL SEQUENCE AMATEUR OPEN
SENIOR
10691 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH CLASSICAL SEQUENCE SENIOR 035 (OPEN)
8754 Darren Park 26/11/2023 THE ENGLISH OPEN SENIOR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
8783 Darren Park 10/02/2024 THE ALL ENGLAND OPEN SENIOR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
9689 Marjorie King & Mary Kirsten 14/07/2024 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CLASSICAL SEQUENCE SENIOR OPEN
PROFESSIONAL
10690 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH CLASSICAL SEQUENCE PROFESSIONAL (OPEN)
Freestyle Championships
FREESTYLE
7683 Lorraine Dakin 03/09/2023 UNITED KINGDOM FREESTYLE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7591 Louise Robb 17/09/2023 BACK TO DANCE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
10694 Natalie Hayes 21/10/2023 BRITISH FREESTYLE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7768 John Knox 10/11/2023 DUNOON AND ARGYLE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7320 Justine Collins Fairbank 10/11/2023 OLYMPUS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7645 Alicen Reid 03/12/2023 CALEDONIA NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7676 Carrie Bland 14/01/2024 GOING FOR GOLD NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7813 Cora Ann Leonard 28/01/2024 NCDTA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
10407 Lorraine Dakin 28/01/2024 ENGLISH SOLOSTAR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7646 Justine Collins Fairbank 08/03/2024 ROMNEY SANDS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
11170 Lorraine Blue 17/03/2024 INVERCLYDE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
11363 John Knox 22/03/2024 ALL SCOTLAND OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
10675 Geraldene Bradley 07/04/2024 GLASGOW OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
10321 Keri Brown 09/06/2024 ALL SCOTLAND CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP
11566 Anna Henrich-Jones 28/06/2024 WORLD/DISCO OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
11571 Tara Burrell 07/07/2024 GLITZ OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
7873 Amanda Johnson & Sophie Arjomand 14/07/2024 ENERGY EPIDEMIC NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Formation Championships
FORMATION
10709 Natalie Hayes 16/11/2023 BRITISH NATIONAL LATIN FORMATION AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
10327 Carol Perry 20/04/2024 WELSH LATIN FORMATION (4 COUPLE) JUVENILE OPEN
10326 Carol Perry 20/04/2024 WELSH LATIN FORMATION (6/8 COUPLE) JUVENILE OPEN
10329 Carol Perry 20/04/2024 WELSH LATIN FORMATION (4 COUPLE) JUNIOR OPEN
10333 Carol Perry 20/04/2024 WELSH LATIN FORMATION (6/8 COUPLE) JUNIOR OPEN
10334 Carol Perry 20/04/2024 WELSH LATIN FORMATION (6/8 COUPLE) ADULT OPEN
Inventive Dance Championships

INVENTIVE DANCE

9910

Natalie Hayes (BECL)

23/10/2023

BRITISH INVENTIVE DANCE(CS/LS/MS)

9338

Martin Bird

12/11/2023

ADA UNSWORTH MEMORIAL (CS/LS/MS)

10591

Cora Ann Leornard

21/01/2024

NCDTA INVENTIVE DANCE (CS/MS/LS)

10465

Martin Bird

18/02/2024

WEST OF BRITAIN (CS/MS & LS-ONLINE)

10044

David Bullen

29/03/2024

THE NORTH OF BRITAIN OPEN INVENTIVE DANCE COMPETITION (CS/LS/MS)

11395

Carol Parry

21/04/2024

ALLIED INVENTIVE DANCE COMPETITION (CS/MS/LS)

11564

Mark Anderson

16/06/2024

B.A.T.D INVENTIVE DANCE

 

 

 

 

Robin Short

Nigel Horrocks

Jan Williams

Gillian Mackenzie

Anne Lingard

Antony Hurley

Lorna Lee-Stylianos

Robert Grover

Len Armstong

Bryan Allen

Michael Williams

Kenny Welsh

Tracey Walters

David Trueman

Hannah Trever

Yvonne Saunders

David Roberts

Margaret Redmond

Sean Perry

Philip Perry

Carol Perry

Nicola Nordin

Hilary Mouat

Cora Ann Leonard

Anna Henrich-Jones

Malcolm Hill

Morgan Hemphill

Natalie Hayes

Krystof Grzelak

Antonio Franchitti

Mark Elsbury

Colin Donaldson

Philip Diment

Jaime Dieguez

Frances Dawson

Howard Cookson

Michael Conway

Warren Brown

Warren Boyce

Joanne Blackshaw

Robert Aldred

Mark Lunn

Christopher Hawkins